Quantitative aptitude for ssc, bank, Railway



#SIMPLIFICATION(MATHS)#
Here we are creating question sample in Simplification. We have included Some questions that are repeatedly asked in bank exams !!!

What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following questions: –

1.28.217 – 14.241 + 6.873 – 2.434 = ?
A. 18.167
B. 16.145
C. 10.645
D. 18.415
E. 15.546
Answer & Explanation
Answer – D. 18.415
Explanation :
= 28.217 – 14.241 + 6.873 – 2.434
= 35.090 – 16.675 = 18.415
2.712 + 92 *0.50 – 83 =?
A. 646
B. 675
C. 688
D. 645
E. 697
Answer & Explanation
Answer – B. 675
Explanation :
92 *0.50 = 46
712 + 46 – 83 = 675
3.12% of 450 + x% of 200 = 88
A. 15
B. 17
C. 14
D. 18
E. 24
Answer & Explanation
Answer –B. 17
Explanation :
12% of 450 + x% of 200 = 88
54 + 2x = 88
2x = 34
x = 17
4.726.34 + 888.12 – ? = 1001.88
A.634.58
B.621.58
C.602.56
D.654.54
E.612.58
Answer & Explanation
Answer – E.612.58
Explanation :
726.34 + 888.12 – ? = 1001.88
x = 612.58
5.36.15 + 71.58 + 6.33 + 2.71 = ?
A. 124.54
B. 146.42
C. 108.64
D. 116.77
E. 115.24
Answer & Explanation
Answer –D. 116.77
Explanation :
= 36.15 + 71.58 + 6.33 + 2.71 = 116.77
6.7.572 ÷ 26 * 12 – 200 =?
A. 36
B. 28
C. 64
D.12
E. None of these
Answer & Explanation
Answer – C. 64
Explanation :
572 ÷ 26 = 22
22 x 12 = 264 => 264 – 200 = 64
7.5466.97 – 3245.01 + 1122.99 = ? + 2309.99
A. 1039.46
B. 1034.96
C. 1032.54
D. 1038.25
E. 1022.55
Answer & Explanation
Answer – B. 1034.96
Explanation :
5466.97 – 3245.01 + 1122.99 – 2309.99 = 1034.96
8.15.4 * 13.5 * x = 2598.75
A. 15.2
B. 15.3
C. 12.9
D. 12.5
E. 19.2
Answer & Explanation
Answer – D. 12.5
Explanation :
15.4 * 13.5 * x = 2598.75
x = 2598.75/207.9 = 12.5
9.7359 + (5.4)2 + √? = 7437.16
A.2350
B.2401
C.2530
D.2553
E.2535
Answer & Explanation
Answer – B.2401
Explanation :
7359 + (5.4)2 + √? = 7437.16
√? = 7408 – 7359 = 49 => ? = 2401
10.6561 ÷ (10.8 * 2.5) ÷ 3 = ?
A. 61
B. 71
C. 81
D. 45
E. 58
Answer & Explanation
Answer – C. 81
Explanation :
6561 ÷ (10.8 * 2.5) ÷ 3 = ?
= 6561 ÷ (27) ÷ 3 = 81
http://www.brilliantacademyoflearning.com/bank-po-coaching-centre-delhi.html

Comments

  1. How can SSC coaching institutes in Delhi ll be helpful?
    A Unit Of Harish Chander Social Welfare Society, established in 2005 Nowadays most of the Indians dream for Government jobs. Coaching institutes contribute a major role to crack the SSC exam with ou any hurdles. SSC coaching institutes in Delhi provide all kinds of study materials, mock tests, current affairs which are mandatory to crack the exam. So, to make your dream come true join in the best H.C.INSTITUTE.SSC Coaching Classes Delhi in rohini.

    Search for - https://www.hcinstitute.in
    Call now - 9718888011/9218888011

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

How to prepare and which coaching Institute to join for NDA ?

Which is the best coaching Institute and how to prepare for General Competitions like SSC,Bank & Railway ?

#Largest, Longest, Highest , Smallest in India (Written by NM Mishra @Brilliant Academy of Learning- Call 9891726652/9212096139 for Competitive Exams Coaching)#